Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
ASIA Tournament Schedule
#1
TEAM1:-bounje
RWS:-66.53

TEAM2:- HardCorps Killing Machine
RWS:-62.98

TEAM3:-High Definition Killing (HDK)
RWS:-81.98

TEAM4:- Nova- Knights
RWS:-44.43

TEAM5:-eҲtinCtion
RWS:-55.99

TEAM6:-GOW
RWS:-54.40

Team Order:-
1.High Definition Killing (HDK)

2.bounje

3.HardCorps Killing Machine

4.eҲtinCtion

5.GOW

6.Nova- Knights

GROUP1:-
1.High Definition Killing (HDK)

2.HardCorps Killing Machine

3.GOW


GROUP2:-

1.bounje

2.eҲtinCtion

3. Nova- Knights

You can check  group standings here   http://challonge.com/asiantournament1

Top 2 teams  from each group will qualify to semi finals .

Captains are expected to finish there matches by end of the weekend(28/05/2017).

There will be a prize money of 50 $ for the winning team and donor status  of one  month for  each player of runners-up team .

This Prize pool is from my own pocket,others are welcome to donate anything they find suitable.
#2
Matches:-

1.Team Bounje vs Team eXtinCtion 
Time:- 5 pm (UTC+8:00)

2.Team GOW vs Team HDk
Time:-7pm (UTC+8:00)

The match will be hosted on match server 1.
You can watch it through sourcetv
[-] The following 2 users Like Crusader2806's post:
   Anirudh9000, Megafuse
#3
Results:-
map:-de_cache
Team Bounje:-Win
Score:-16-8

map:-de_dust2 
Team HDK :- Win
Score:-16-10

Results:-
map:-de_season
Team Bounje:-HDK
Score:-16-6

map:-de_cache 
Team HDK :- GOW
Score:-16-12

Group A:-
1.HDK
2.GOW


Team Nova Knights were not able to show up at the scheduled time resulting team disqualification 

Group B:
1.Team Bounje
2.Team eXtinction 

These teams proceed to semi finals
[-] The following 2 users Like Crusader2806's post:
   Ben-, Megafuse
#4
Mathes:-

Team HDK vs Team HardCorps
Time- Saturday 7 pm (UTC+8:00)
Venue:-Match Server 1
Winner:- HDK (16-6)


Team HardCorps vs Team GOW
Time-Saturday 8:15 pm (UTC+8:00)
Venue:-Match Server 1
Winner:- GOW (16-12)

Team Bounje vs GOW 
Time:- Sunday 6 pm (UTC+8:00)
Bo3 maps to be decided by veto
Venue:-Match Server 1

Match1:- De_cache
Winner:-Team Bounje 
Match2:-De_Dust2 
Winner:-Team Bounje
[-] The following 1 user Likes Crusader2806's post:
   Jesse W.
#5
Add this to the first page: http://challonge.com/asiantournament1

I will be editing it, I can grant you admin access if you want.
[-] The following 1 user Likes Drago's post:
   Crusader2806
#6
Semi-Final:-

Team HDK vs Team eXtinction
Time:-Saturday (10/06/2017) 6:00 Pm (GMT+8:00)
Venue:-Match Server 1 
Winner:- HDK via disqualification



Finals:-

Team Bounje vs  Team HDK 

Time:-Saturday (10/06/2017) 8:00 Pm (GMT+8:00)
Venue:-Match Server 1 
[-] The following 1 user Likes Crusader2806's post:
   Ben-
#7
(Jun 10 2017, 05:48 AM)Crusader2806 Wrote: Semi-Final:-

Team HDK vs Team eXtinction
Time:-Saturday (10/06/2017) 6:00 Pm (GMT+8:00)
Venue:-Match Server 1 
Winner:- HDK via disqualification



Finals:-

Team Bounje vs  Team HDK 

Time:-Saturday (10/06/2017) 8:00 Pm (GMT+8:00)
Venue:-Match Server 1 

Anyone shoutcasting finals?
#8
(Jun 10 2017, 06:20 PM)Snooch Wrote:
(Jun 10 2017, 05:48 AM)Crusader2806 Wrote: Semi-Final:-

Team HDK vs Team eXtinction
Time:-Saturday (10/06/2017) 6:00 Pm (GMT+8:00)
Venue:-Match Server 1 
Winner:- HDK via disqualification



Finals:-

Team Bounje vs  Team HDK 

Time:-Saturday (10/06/2017) 8:00 Pm (GMT+8:00)
Venue:-Match Server 1 

Anyone shoutcasting finals?

May be next time i will do that
#9
Thank you for the $50 crusader =p

Im donating my winning share to the server. Thanks again for organizing the tourny.
[-] The following 1 user Likes pudin's post:
   Crusader2806
[Image: 1193288_101.png]

Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)